FANDOM


ThaliaPortrait Small

Hey BOSS! This article is a stub. You can help Dungeon Boss Wiki by expanding it. Once the addition of data meets the standards and the completion of the section, delete the words {{Stub}} from the page by looking for it in the editor.

About

Enemies appear all throughout Dungeon Boss. There are many enemies that the player will encounter throughout the course of the game. The charts below lists each enemy's name, icon, element, class and what level(s) they appear in. Bosses are not included in this list. They are listed on the Dungeons page in the order of their appearance and on the Enemies catalog in alphabetic order.

Enemy Types

See elements for different types of enemies that exist within the campaign, each with its own advantages and disadvantages.

Enemies also come in different qualities, and they are noted with an icon embedded in its profile.

Bronze Skull This represents minibosses, those that have slightly increased stats. They are slightly more difficult than enemies normally found in that dungeon. They are found in rooms before the last room of the dungeon, and they are most likely found in a room full of 2-3 enemies of bronze skull enemies.
Silver Skull This skull represents enemies that have increased stats above the bronze skull level enemies. For most dungeon levels, these are the bosses found at the end of the dungeon. They come either alone with a couple of Bronze skull-leveled minions, or come as a pair of enemies.
Epic Skull This is a skull reserved for bosses found in epic level dungeons. They have their own entrance and death animations, as well as specialized skills unique to that particular boss. They also have increased stats, in addition to a health bar displayed above the dungeon room.


See Dungeons for a list of dungeons found within the game.

Chapter 1 Enemies

Icon Name Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Bramblelurk Goon Icon
Bramblelurk Goon Nature slow magical tank 1-1, 1-3
2015-10-01 15.25.26-1-
Silver Skull Chompy ☆☆ Nature fast flying beast 1-1
Cave Darter Icon
Cave Darter Dark fast flying beast 1-1, 1-3
Forest Bat Icon
Forest Bat Nature fast flying beast 1-1, 1-2, 1-3
Mountain Pup Icon
Mountain Pup Light beast warrior 1-2,
JadeHowl
Silver Skull Jade Howl ☆☆ Nature beast warrior 1-2
2015-09-30 22.15.07-1-
Silver Skull Prunefingerz ☆☆ Dark armored goblin warrior 1-3
Squealing Webcap Icon
Squealing Webcap Dark mushroom magical 1-3, 1-4, 1-5
Jungle Pup Icon
Jungle Pup Nature beast warrior 1-4
2015-10-01 15.34.55-1-
Silver Skull Buttons ☆☆ Fire beast warrior 1-4
2015-10-01 15.36.23-1-
Silver Skull Kaptin Toecrusha ☆☆ Light goblin warrior 1-4 Boss
Nuggetoof Snatcher Icon
Nuggetoof Snatcher Light goblin warrior 1-5, 1-6
2015-09-30 22.04.08-1-
Silver SkullBahdizzle Shambottom Light goblin caster slow 1-5
Squealing Parasol Icon
Squealing Parasol Water mushroom magical 1-6
2015-10-01 15.54.53-1-
Silver Skull Chief Jubjub ☆☆ Nature goblin healer slow 1-6 Boss


Chapter 2 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Crimson Pup Fire beast warrior 2-1
Silver Skull Terragor Fire beast warrior 2-1 Boss
Firespine Brute Fire beast warrior 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-7
Mossrot Bones Nature slow undead warrior 2-2, 2-4, 2-7
Silver Skull Jord the Twisted Nature armored tank 2-2 Boss
Silver Skull Taskmaster Girr Nature beast 2-3 Boss
Voltrix Apprentice Light caster 2-3
Silver Skull Derrick the Forsaken Dark caster 2-4 Boss
Silver Skull Aldar the Mad Light caster 2-4 Boss
Cave Darter Dark fast flying beast 2-5
Silver Skull Plexor ☆☆ Dark caster 2-5 Boss
Stone Apprentice Nature caster 2-6
Pyromancer Apprentice Fire caster 2-6
Silver Skull Apprentice Volthael ☆☆ Fire caster 2-6 Boss
Silver Skull Patches Nature beast warrior 2-7 Boss
Silver Skull Lord Maulzenvar Water caster 2-7 Boss
Lunar Prophet Dark healer 2-8
Halitosis Werewolf Dark beast warrior 2-8
Dusk Walker Dark slow undead warrior 2-8
Silver Skull General Eclipse Fire undead warrior tank armored 2-8 Boss

Chapter 3 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Dusk Walker Dark slow undead warrior 3-1
Brutis Forgemender Water armored dwarf warrior 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-5
Cave Darter Dark fast flying beast 3-2
Spring Prophet Nature healer 3-3
Spark Golem Light magical tank slow 3-4
Frozen Bones Water slow undead warrior 3-5

Chapter 4 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Prarie Runtling Nature beast warrior

4-1, 4-2, 4-4, 4-7

Gorefoot Tracker Fire beast 4-1, 4-3
Mountain Pup Light beast warrior 4-2
Firespin Brute Fire beast warrior 4-3
Squealing Webcap Dark mushroom magical 4-4
Spring Prophet Nature healer 4-5
Bonfire Squire Fire armored tank 4-5
Cave Darter Dark fast flying beast 4-6
Inky Runtling Dark beast warrior

4-6

Chapter 5 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Mountain Pup Light beast warrior 5-1
Mountain Hound Light beast warrior 5-1, 5-3, 5-9, 5-10
Dragon Lantern Samurai Fire armored warrior 5-2, 5-4, 5-5
Soulfire Ninja Fire fast rogue 5-2
Lakestrider Ninja Water fast rogue 5-3
Crashing Wave Monk Water healer warrior 5-3, 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-9
Cloudstrike Samurai Light armored warrior 5-5
Cliffshade Samurai Dark armored warrior 5-5
Bog Bat Nature fast flying beast 5-6
Squealing Webcap Dark mushroom magical 5-7
Arctic Hound Water beast warrior 5-7
Frostwing Diver Water fast flying beast 5-8
Frostwing Hunter Water fast flying beast 5-10
Seaspray Samurai Water armored warrior 5-10

Chapter 6 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Grape Gel Grape Gel Icon Dark slow magical tank 6-1, 6-6 Disease
Shadowclan Apprentice Shadowclan Apprentice Icon Dark goblin caster slow 6-1, 6-2, 6-5
Defiled Bones Defiled Bones Icon Dark slow undead warrior 6-2
Griefbringer Bones Griefbringer Bones Icon Water slow undead warrior 6-2
Bone Soldier Bone Soldier Icon Fire slow undead warrior 6-3
Darkglare Seer Darkglare Seer Icon Dark caster 6-3, 6-5, 6-6
Dusk Stalker Dusk Stalker Icon Dark fast flying beast 6-4

Chapter 7 Enemies

Level range: 20 to 21

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Silver Skull Duchess Terra Duchess Terra Icon Nature Healer 7-1 Boss
Gladespring Squire Gladespring Squire 1star Nature armored tank 7-1 Demon Hunter
Voltrix Adept Voltrix Adept Icon Light caster 7-1, 7-3, 7-5
Crashing Wave Hermit Crashing Wave Hermit Icon Water healer warrior 7-1, 7-2
Silver Skull Chi the Light Spirit Chi the Light Spirit Icon Light unique support

slow flying

7-2 Boss
Gladespring Knight Gladespring Squire 2stars Nature armored tank 7-2
Silver Skull Sir Adam Sir Adam Icon Water armored tank 7-3 Boss
Silver Skull Rose Devereux Rose Devereux Icon Fire fast rogue 7-3 Boss
Summer Priestess Summer Priestess Icon Light Healer 7-3, 7-4 PWN undead
Silver Skull Leoric the Brave Leoric the Brave Icon Light armored tank 7-4 Boss
Icethorn Knight Icethorn Knight Icon Water armored tank 7-4, 7-5 Taunt
Silver Skull The Archangel The Archangel Icon Light magical armored

healer

7-5 Boss

Chapter 8 Enemies

Level range: 21 to 24

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Torchflinger Hoodlum Fire goblin warrior 8-1 -
Sellsword ☆☆ Fire undead warrior tank armored 8-1, 8-2, 8-3 Fire Hunter; Poision and Disease immune
Torchflinger Warrior ☆☆ Fire armored goblin warrior 8-1, 8-2, 8-5 Warrior Hunter
Darkglare Seer ☆☆ Dark caster 8-2, 8-3 uses Disease; Disease immune
Icerazor Seer ☆☆ Water caster 8-4 Freeze immune
Griefbringer Bones ☆☆ Water slow undead warrior 8-4 Leech*, Fire Vulnerability
Nuggetoof Grabber ☆☆ Light armored goblin warrior 8-5 Warrior Hunter
Wraith Squire ☆☆ Dark undead warrior tank armored 8-6, 8-7 Dark Rancor
Grape Gel ☆☆ Dark slow magical tank 8-6 Disease on touch, damage x3 vs diseased targets
Firespike Seer ☆☆ Fire caster 8-7 Nature Hunter

Chapter 9 Enemies

Level range: 24

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Singeclaw Imp ☆☆ Fire magical demon caster 9-1, 9-3 Burn
Rimefrost Imp ☆☆ Water magical demon caster 9-1 Chill
Emerald Baroness ☆☆ Nature magical demon rogue 9-2 increased CRIT
Frostwing Diver ☆☆ Water fast flying beast 9-2
Amethyst Baroness ☆☆ Dark magical demon rogue 9-3 increased CRIT

Chapter 10 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Sellsword ☆☆ Fire undead warrior tank armored 10-1
Singeclaw Imp ☆☆ Fire magical demon caster 10-1
Rotslop Guard ☆☆ Nature demon tank slow 10-3, 10-4, 10-5
Prairie Gobling ☆☆ Nature beast warrior 10-3, 10-6
Eragos ☆☆ Nature magical demon caster 10-4
Toxic Imp ☆☆ Nature magical demon caster 10-4, 10-5, 10-6
Rottox Seer ☆☆ Fire magical demon caster 10-5, 10-6

Chapter 11 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Shadowsink Collector ☆☆ Dark slow undead warrior 11-1
Defiled Bones Defiled Bones Icon Dark slow undead warrior 11-1, 11-7
Lotus Assassin ☆☆☆ Nature fast rogue 11-2
Toxic Imp ☆☆ Nature magical demon caster 11-2, 11-5
Gladespring Knight Gladespring Squire 2stars Nature armored tank 11-2
Boltspark Demon ☆☆☆ Light magical demon caster 11-3
Boltspark imp ☆☆ Light magical demon caster 11-3
Voltrix Adept Voltrix Adept Icon Light caster 11-3
Gravefrost Collector ☆☆ Water slow undead warrior 11-4
Frostwing Diver ☆☆ Water fast flying beast 11-4
Lime Gel ☆☆ Nature slow magical tank 11-5, 11-6
Rottox Seer ☆☆ Nature caster 11-6
Knight Creeper Immortal ☆☆☆☆ Dark undead warrior tank armored 11-7
Carnage ☆☆☆☆ Fire magical demon caster 11-7
Bone Soldier ☆☆ Fire slow undead warrior 11-7

Chapter 12 Enemies

Recommended level range: 32 to 33

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Dragon Latern Busho ☆☆ Fire armored warrior 12-1 Perfect swing
Silver Skull Omimoru ☆☆☆☆ Nature caster 12-1 Boss
Kasai Sumo ☆☆ Fire warrior tank 12-1 Daze
Voltrix Adept Light caster 12-1, 12-3, 12-5, 12-6
Silver Skull Rabid Manhunter ☆☆☆ Dark beast warrior 12-2 Boss
Vampire Bat ☆☆☆ Dark fast flying beast 12-2, 12-6
Cavern hound ☆☆ Dark beast warrior 12-2
Cloudstrike Busho ☆☆ Light armored warrior 12-3, 12-5 Perfect swing
Silver Skull Archmage Lumos ☆☆☆☆ Light caster 12-3 Boss
Silver Skull Itsuki Bannin ☆☆☆☆ Nature warrior tank 12-4 Boss
Stone Fist Monk Nature healer warrior 12-4, 12-5, 12-6
Seaspray Busho ☆☆ Water armored warrior 12-4, 12-6 Perfect swing
Silver Skull Rakishi ☆☆☆☆ Light warrior tank 12-5 Boss
Lightning Flash Sumo ☆☆ Light warrior tank 12-5 Daze
Yotsuba Busho ☆☆ Nature armored tank 12-6
Silver Skull Tank the Arena Champ ☆☆☆ Fire warrior tank 12-6 Boss

Chapter 13 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Dragon Lantern Busho ☆☆ Fire Armored Warrior 13-1, 13-2
Bluddblister ☆☆ Fire Goblin Warrior 13-1
Winter Prophet Water Healer 13-1
Brutus Forgemender Water Armored Dwarf Warrior 13-1
Tidespear Noob Water Goblin Warrior 13-1
Icethorn Squire Water Armored Tank 13-1
Ironsmith Brutus ☆☆☆☆☆ Light Armored Dwarf Warrior 13-2
Sun Dwarf ☆☆ Light Armored Dwarf Warrior 13-2
Sun Warrior ☆☆☆ Light Armored Dwarf Warrior 13-2
Wolvar Stalker ☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Beast 13-3
Arctic Hound ☆☆ Water Beast Warrior 13-3
Deepwoods Huntsman ☆☆☆ Nature Beast 13-3
Hellish Ox ☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 13-4
Hellish Bull ☆☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 13-4
Aedric ☆☆☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Caster 13-4

Chapter 14 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
High Priestess Fiora ☆☆☆ Water Healer 14-1
Frost Adept Water Caster 14-1
Seaspray Busho Water Armored Warrior 14-1
Tai Mei Sensai ☆☆☆☆ Nature Healer Warrior 14-2
Mountain Werewolf ☆☆ Light Beast Warrior 14-2
Stone Fist Hermit Nature Healer Warrior 14-2
Kobal the Pestilent ☆☆☆☆ Dark Caster 14-3
Hellblaze Collector Fire Slow Undead Warrior 14-3
Gorefoot Packleader Fire Beast 14-3
Blackrose Lord ☆☆ Dark Armored Tank 14-4
Lunar Oracle ☆☆ Dark Healer 14-4
Cobalt Ten ☆☆☆☆ Water Fast Rogue 14-4
Blackrose Knight Dark Armored Tank 14-4
Lunar Priestess Dark Healer 14-4
Hiroto Senshu ☆☆☆☆ Nature Warrior Tank 14-5
Takenori Sumo Nature Warrior Tank 14-5
Takenori Ozeki ☆☆ Nature Warrior Tank 14-5
Atlas Vanguard ☆☆☆ Fire Magical Tank Slow 14-6
Guard Captain Ori ☆☆☆ Water Armored Warrior 14-6
Bonfire Construct ☆☆ Fire Magical Tank Slow 14-6
Cloudstrike Busho Light Armored Warrior 14-6
Tidal Wave Ozeki ☆☆ Water Warrior Tank 14-7
Hattori Ono ☆☆☆ Dark Armored Warrior 14-7
Nori Kanshu ☆☆☆ Dark Warrior Tank 14-7
Dragon Lantern Busho Fire Armored Warrior 14-7, 14-8
Tidal Wave Sumo Water Warrior Tank 14-7
Emperor Tao ☆☆☆☆ Dark Caster 14-8
Fire Palm Hermit ☆☆ Fire Healer Warrior 14-8

Chapter 15 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Fallen Emperor ☆☆☆ Water Slow Undead Warrior 15-1
Ninshi Otsuka ☆☆☆☆ Water Healer Warrior 15-1
Crashing Wave Hermit Water Healer Warrior 15-1
Griefbringer Bones Water Slow Undead Warrior 15-1
Marauder Lord ☆☆☆ Nature Armored Tank 15-2
Labrynth Ox ☆☆ Nature Armored Beast Warrior 15-2
Gladespring Knight Nature Armored Tank 15-2
Josiah ☆☆☆☆ Water Slow Undead Warrior 15-3
Gravefrost Collector Water Slow Undead Warrior 15-3, 15-5
Rimefrost Demon ☆☆ Water Magical Demon Caster 15-3
Singeclaw Demon ☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Caster 15-4, 15-7
Aedric ☆☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Caster 15-4
Emerald Princess ☆☆ Nature Magical Demon Rogue 15-4
Lurking Demon ☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Caster 15-4, 15-6
Gladespring Lord ☆☆ Nature Armored Tank 15-5
Lurking Taskmaster ☆☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Caster 15-5
FrostRot Bones ☆☆ Water Slow Undead warrior 15-5
Torgo Arena Champ ☆☆☆☆ Nature Armored Beast Warrior 15-5
Snorgal Le Swine ☆☆☆ Dark Demon Tank Slow 15-6
Prairie Goblin Nature Beast Warrior 15-6
Kasai ☆☆☆☆ Fire Healer Warrior 15-7
Fire Palm Hermit ☆☆ Fire Healer Warrior 15-7
Hellish Ox ☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 15-7

Chapter 16 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Notes / Special Abilities
Magmucus ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Slow Magical Tank 16-1
Raspberry Wobbler ☆☆☆ Fire Slow Magical Tank 16-1
Lime Gel ☆☆ Nature Slow Magical Tank 16-1
Raspberry Gel ☆☆ Fire Slow Magical Tank 16-1, 16-2
Headcrusha ☆☆☆☆ Fire Armored Goblin Warrior 16-2
Gutpunch Runner ☆☆ Fire Goblin Warrior 16-2, 16-6, 16-9
Emerald Princess ☆☆☆ Nature Magical Demon Rogue 16-3
Laguna ☆☆☆☆☆ Water Magical Demon Rogue 16-3
Frost Adept ☆☆ Water Caster 16-3, 16-4
Berry Gel ☆☆☆ Water Slow Magical Tank 16-3
Ash the Inferno ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Caster 16-4
Ferro the Blizzard ☆☆☆☆☆ Water Caster 16-4
Pyromancer Adept ☆☆☆ Fire Caster 16-4
Asrogar the Ancient ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Caster 16-5
Fire Palm Hermit ☆☆☆ Fire Healer Warrior 16-5
Gutpunch Berserker ☆☆☆ Fire Goblin Warrior 16-5
Mutters ☆☆☆☆ Nature Beast Warrior 16-6
Scarlet Death ☆☆☆ Fire Slow Undead Warrior 16-6, 16-7
Utica the Forgotten ☆☆☆☆☆ Water Slow Undead Warrior 16-7
Frostrot Bones ☆☆☆ Water Slow Undead Warrior 16-7
Stone Fist Ascetic ☆☆☆ Nature Healer Warrior 16-8
Singeclaw Taskmaster ☆☆☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Caster 16-8, 16-9
Avaricious Snork ☆☆☆☆ Fire Demon Tank Slow 16-8
Bloodtusk ☆☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 16-9
Hunker ☆☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 16-9
Hellish Ox ☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 16-9, 16-10
Hellish Minotaur ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Armored Beast Warrior 16-10
Epic Skull Sulfurious ☆☆☆☆ Fire Attacker Fast 16-10 Epic Boss
Fire Palm Ascetic ☆☆☆☆ Fire Healer Warrior 16-10
Singeclaw Demon ☆☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Caster 16-10

Chapter 17 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Watersnake ☆☆☆ Water Fast Rogue 17-1
White Crane ☆☆☆ Water Fast Rogue 17-1
Lakestrider Genin ☆☆ Water Fast Rogue 17-1, 17-3
Crashing Wave Ascetic ☆☆ Water Fast Rogue 17-1
Luminous Thundershout ☆☆☆ Light Dwarf Healer 17-2
Hammerhand Scholar ☆☆ Nature Dwarf Healer 17-2
Stone Fist Ascetic ☆☆ Nature Healer Warrior 17-2
June Song ☆☆☆ Nature Fast Rogue 17-3
Stormbringer Guide ☆☆☆ Water Dwarf Healer 17-3, 17-5
Stormbringer Scholar ☆☆ Water Dwarf Healer 17-3
Pyromancer Wizard ☆☆☆ Fire Caster 17-4
Flamemaster Nyx ☆☆☆ Fire Dwarf Healer 17-4
Pyromancer Adept ☆☆ Fire Caster 17-4
Rubyfist Scholar ☆☆ Fire Dwarf Healer 17-4
Stormbringer Rune Master ☆☆☆☆ Water Dwarf Healer 17-5
Rubyfist Rune Master ☆☆☆☆ Fire Dwarf Healer 17-5
Stone Master Kahal ☆☆☆☆ Nature Dwarf Healer 17-5
Hammerhand Guide ☆☆☆ Nature Dwarf Healer 17-5
Rubyfist Guide ☆☆☆ Fire Dwarf Healer 17-5

Chapter 18 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Deimos ☆☆☆ Nature Slow Magical Tank 18-1
Erebus ☆☆ Dark Slow Magical Tank 18-1
Bramblelurk Kaptin ☆☆ Nature Armored Goblin Warrior 18-1
Bramblelurk Goon ☆☆ Nature Armored Goblin Warrior 18-1, 18-2
Ivar Petrock ☆☆☆ Nature Magical Tank Slow 18-2
Sunspark Giant ☆☆ Light Magical Tank Slow 18-2
Hydro Osmium ☆☆☆ Water Slow Magical Tank 18-3
Hydro Osmium ☆☆☆☆ Water Slow Magical Tank 18-3
Berry Wobbler ☆☆☆ Water Slow Magical Tank 18-3
Tidespear Goon ☆☆ Water Slow Magical Tank 18-3

Chapter 19 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Jade Horn Fiend ☆☆☆☆ Nature Magical Demon Warrior 19-1 Water Hunter
Shadow Sprite ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark Magical Undead Spirit 19-1 Purge and remove buffs
Silver Skull Nasty Essence ☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Magical Undead Spirit 19-1 Boss
Screaming Webcap ☆☆☆☆ Dark Mushroom Magical 19-2, 19-4, 19-7 Silence
Grape Wobbler ☆☆☆ Dark Slow Magical Tank 19-2, 19-7 Disease
Bronze Skull Shrieking Webcap ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark Magical Undead Spirit 19-2 Mini boss
Bronze Skull Shadow Wisp ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Dark Mushroom Magical 19-2 Mini boss
Silver Skull Toxic Shiitake ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Mushroom Magical 19-2 Boss
Soulfire Fiend ☆☆☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Warrior 19-3, 19-5 Nature Hunter III
Bright Sprite ☆☆☆☆☆ Light Magical Undead Spirit 19-3 Heal
Silver Skull Skirra ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Light Magical Undead Spirit 19-3 Boss; Shock
Shadowlands Fiend ☆☆☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Warrior 19-4, 19-6, 19-7 Light Hunter III, From the Shadows Icon From the Shadows
Bronze Skull Jade Horn Demon ☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Magical Demon Warrior 19-4 Water Hunter
Bronze Skull Grape Jiggler ☆☆☆☆ Dark Slow Magical Tank 19-4 Disease
Silver Skull Jade Demon Karu ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Magical Demon Warrior 19-4 Boss; Purge Buffs
Burning Pixie ☆☆☆☆ Fire Magical Undead Spirit 19-5 Burns everyone
Bronze Skull Burning Sprite ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Magical Undead Spirit 19-5 Burns everyone
Silver Skull War Demon Saru ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Warrior 19-5 Boss
Singeclaw Demon ☆☆☆ Fire Magical Demon Caster 19-6 Fireballs
Bronze Skull Deep Winds Demon ☆☆☆☆☆ Water Magical Demon Warrior 19-6 Mini bosses; Fire Hunter III, DEF- debuff
Silver Skull Okori Tempest ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Water Magical Demon Warrior 19-6 Boss; Silence Immune Icon Silence Immune; Fire Hunter III; gets stronger as each Hero takes damage
Bronze Skull  Shadowlands Demon ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark Magical Demon Warrior 19-7 Mini boss, Light Hunter III
Silver Skull Asha Jakki ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Light Magical Demon Warrior 19-7 Boss; Lightning and crushing attacks

Chapter 20 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Divine Faithkeeper Light Magical Armored Healer 20-1, 20-4, 20-8
Kappa Sentinel Water Magical Armored Tank 20-1, 20-2, 20-4, 20-8
Silver Skull San Agatha Water Magical Armored Healer 20-1 Boss
Kappa Sentry Water Magical Armored Tank 20-1, 20-7
Divine Warrior Light Magical Armored Healer 20-1, 20-2, 20-4, 20-8
Silver Skull Magnus Water Magical Armored Tank 20-2 Boss
Astral Adept Nature Magical Armored Healer 20-2, 20-5, 20-8
Burning Whisp Fire Magical Undead Spirit 20-3
Frozen Whisp Water Magical Undead Spirit 20-3
Shadow Whisp Dark Magical Undead Spirit 20-3
Silver Skull Seikatsu the Life Spirit Nature Unique Support Slow Flying 20-3 Boss
Bright Whisp Light Magical Undead Spirit 20-3
Silver Skull San Andria Nature Magical Armored Healer 20-4 Boss
Bright Sprite Light Magical Undead Spirit 20-4
Dragon Lantern Hatamoto Fire Armored Warrior 20-5
Silver Skull Capra Fire Magical Armored Healer 20-5 Boss
Delta Sentry Fire Magical Armored Tank 20-5
Silver Skull Shadowlands Lord Dark Magical Demon Warrior 20-6 Boss
Silver Skull Moros Dark Magical Armored Tank 20-6 Boss
Shadowlands Demon Dark Magical Demon Warrior 20-6
Grape Jiggler Dark Slow Magical Tank 20-6
Hammerhand Rune Master Nature Dwarf Healer 20-7
Silver Skull Alexandros Light Magical Armored Tank 20-7 Boss
Rubyfist Rune Master Fire Dwarf Healer 20-7
Stormbringer Guide Water Dwarf Healer 20-7
Frozen Sprite Water Magical Undead Spirit 20-7
Celestial Cloudrider Water Magical Armored Healer 20-8
Astral Paladin Nature Magical Armored Healer 20-8
Silver Skull Aquarius Water Magical Armored Healer 20-8 Boss
Silver Skull Akriel Light Magical Armored Healer 20-8 Boss

Chapter 21 Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearances Special Ability
Burning Whisp ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Fire magical undead spirit 21-1
Elven Sunfolk ☆☆☆☆ Fire elf rogue 21-1
Burning Pixie ☆☆☆☆ Fire magical undead spirit 21-1
Lotus Chunin ☆☆☆☆ Nature fast rogue 21-2
Noble Shadowfolk ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark elf rogue 21-2, 21-5, 21-7, 21-9
Tidespear Bruiser ☆☆☆☆ Water slow magical tank 21-3
Gravefrost Harvester ☆☆☆☆☆ Water slow undead warrior 21-3, 21-5, 21-8
Hellblaze Harvester ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire slow undead warrior 21-4
Noble Sunfolk ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire elf rogue 21-4, 21-7
Jade Horn Demon ☆☆☆☆☆ Nature magical demon warrior 21-5
Stormbringer Rune Master ☆☆☆☆☆ Water dwarf healer 21-6
Zeta Sentry ☆☆☆☆ Dark magical armored tank 21-6
Hammerhand Guide ☆☆☆☆ Nature dwarf healer 21-6
Rubyfist Guide ☆☆☆☆ Fire dwarf healer 21-7
Zeta Sentinel ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark magical armored tank 21-8, 21-9
Shadow Wisp ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Dark magical undead sprite 21-9
Shadowlands Demon ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark magical demon warrior 21-9
Shadow Sprite ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark magical undead sprite 21-9
Shrieking Webcap ☆☆☆☆☆ Dark mushroom magical 21-10
Zeta Justicar ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Dark magical armored tank 21-10
Shadowsink Reaper ☆☆☆☆ Dark slow undead warrior 21-10

Gold Island Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearance Special Ability
Cavern Dwarf Warrior ☆☆ Dark armored, dwarf, warrior Secret Stash-1,2,3
Rubyfist Scholar ☆☆☆ Fire dwarf, healer Secret Stash-1
Rubyfist Guide ☆☆☆☆ Fire dwarf, healer Secret Stash-2,3
Cavern Lord ☆☆☆ Dark armored, dwarf, warrior Secret Stash-4
Rubyfist Rune Master ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire dwarf, healer Secret Stash-4
Silver Skull Prince Belgar Firebeard ☆☆☆☆☆ Fire Warrior Secret Stash-1,2 Boss
Silver Skull King Belgar Firebeard ☆☆☆☆☆☆ Fire warrior Secret Stash-3,4 Boss

Exp Island Enemies

Name Icon Stars Element Class Appearance Special Ability
Frost Adept ☆☆ Water Caster Alchemy Labs-1
Pyromancer Adept ☆☆☆ Fire Caster Alchemy Labs-2
Voltix Wizard ☆☆☆ Light Caster Alchemy Labs-3
Sullen Wizard ☆☆☆ Dark Caster Alchemy Labs-4
Junior Chemist ☆☆☆ Nature Dwarf, Caster Alchemy Labs-1
Chemical Engineer ☆☆☆☆ Nature Dwarf, Caster Alchemy Labs-2,3
Mad Scientist ☆☆☆☆☆ Nature Dwarf, Caster Alchemy Labs-4
Silver Skull Master Apothecary ☆☆☆ Nature Caster Alchemy Labs-1,2 Boss
Silver Skull Lord Apothecary ☆☆☆☆ Nature Caster Alchemy Labs-3,4 Boss

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.